Zhik, Coast Watersports Scorpion National Championships 2015

Lyme Regis Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 18:12 on August 13, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet BoatName SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold Sneaky Ninja 2026 Dovestone Andy McKee Chris Massey 2.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 34.0 18.0
2nd Gold Pickled Wombat 2037 Notts County Tom Jeffcoate Tom Pygall 5.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 1.0 4.0 35.0 21.0
3rd Gold Quakers 2022 Stauton Harold Pete Gray Rich Pepperdine 3.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 42.0 24.0
4th Gold Discreet Banana 2004 Lyme Regis Chris Turner Alex Hayman 8.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0) 94.0 26.0
5th Gold Tough Screw 2034 Staunton Harold Peter Mitchell Simon Montgomery Forbes 1.0 7.0 (10.0) 2.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 52.0 31.0
6th Gold Intoxicated 2014 Lyme Regis Tim Parsons Andy Davis 6.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 56.0 32.0
7th Gold Blue Steal 2028 Weston Ryan Buchanan Hannah Buchanan 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0) 85.0 57.0
8th Gold Silverlode 1995 Chew Valley Lake Peter Rose John Rose (12.0) 11.0 12.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0) 6.0 88.0 60.0
9th Gold Big Bad Wolf 2024 Bough Beech Barry Wolfenden Catherine Maguire 10.0 12.0 (27.0) (13.0) 6.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 101.0 61.0
10th Gold Snap Shackle & Plop! 2020 Castle Cove John Mursell Sam Barker 4.0 9.0 13.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 14.0 (22.0) 147.0 67.0
11th Gold The Business 1931 Beer Kevin Gosling Andrew Service (22.0) (15.0) 9.0 15.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 107.0 70.0
12th Gold Dogs tongues 2036 Northampton Oli Wells Rachel Rhodes (58.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 10.0 3.0 187.0 71.0
13th Gold Not Another Wombat 2017 West Kirby Jack Banks Penny Jeffcoate 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 3.0 17.0 13.0 (18.0) 2.0 111.0 76.0
14th Gold Ice on Fire 1939 Castle Cove/Hythe & Saltwood Adrian Smith Robert Smith 11.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 15.0 (23.0) 158.0 77.0
15th Gold legal high 2033 Pennine Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 9.0 8.0 11.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (18.0) 15.0 6.0 14.0 156.0 80.0
16th Gold Drama Queen 2005 Chipstead Janet Ritchie Alan Ritchie 15.0 (20.0) 20.0 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 17.0 1.0 175.0 97.0
17th Gold Popping Poly 2019 Bough Beech John Clementson Melanie Titmus 14.0 14.0 22.0 (24.0) 5.0 15.0 (24.0) 23.0 7.0 148.0 100.0
18th Gold Bombay Bad Boy 1976 Northampton Tim Hartley Hannah Edge 18.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 19.0 12.0 (20.0) 188.0 110.0
19th Silver UP YOURS 2 2031 Pennine Peter Crowther David Thompson (21.0) 18.0 19.0 18.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 169.0 127.0
20th Silver Princess Tiger Lilly and the Lardy Buoys 1959 Eastborne Sovereign Chris Yates Dave Barker 17.0 25.0 (31.0) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 26.0 13.0 13.0 227.0 138.0
21st Silver in the bag 1962 Lyme Regis Martin Moore Neil Moore 16.0 19.0 24.0 (29.0) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 22.0 25.0 17.0 229.0 142.0
22nd Silver Shady Lady 2032 Porthpean Steve Mitchell Polly Newman 26.0 22.0 16.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 25.0 30.0 (31.0) 16.0 236.0 147.0
23rd Silver Moonlight 1934 Pennine Terry Flanagan Paul Newman 20.0 (27.0) (32.0) 26.0 13.0 21.0 18.0 24.0 25.0 206.0 147.0
24th Silver Halcyon Daze 2021 Sidmouth Andrew Hayman James Salter 19.0 (31.0) 26.0 21.0 12.0 26.0 20.0 30.0 (33.0) 218.0 154.0
25th Silver Angel Dust 1947 Shotwick Lake Sailing Rich Jones John Purdie 29.0 24.0 (45.0) 27.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 21.0 20.0 34.0 271.0 168.0
26th Silver Zephyr 2001 Sidmouth Guy Revill Jack Rea 24.0 23.0 25.0 25.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNF) 27.0 26.0 29.0 295.0 179.0
27th Gold   2018 Notts County Nigel Potter Amy Clay 23.0 (58.0 DNF) 23.0 33.0 (58.0 DNC) 41.0 25.0 19.0 28.0 308.0 192.0
28th Silver Storm 1980 Castle Cove Jock Fellows Oliver Fellows 31.0 33.0 21.0 23.0 (58.0 DNC) 33.0 (37.0) 35.0 21.0 292.0 197.0
29th Silver Fire in the Sky 1891 Starcross David Lee Hannah Showell 27.0 21.0 28.0 34.0 (58.0 DNF) 24.0 29.0 (36.0) 36.0 293.0 199.0
30th Silver Popsy 1852 Castle Cove Sandra Smith Andrea Fellows 30.0 29.0 18.0 (58.0 DNF) 22.0 (40.0) 40.0 27.0 39.0 303.0 205.0
31st Silver Bottyburp the Barbarian 1936 King George Simon Holden Cara Jones 38.0 30.0 (42.0) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 23.0 35.0 28.0 38.0 311.0 211.0
32nd Silver Saline Drip 2030 Pennine Colin Bradley Luke Bradley 37.0 32.0 33.0 (39.0) 14.0 37.0 28.0 34.0 (42.0) 296.0 215.0
33rd Silver Cartel 1952 Yealm Elly Pegg Keith Atkinson 43.0 (44.0) 15.0 31.0 (58.0 DNC) 29.0 31.0 44.0 26.0 321.0 219.0
34th Bronze Custard Tart 1970 Emsworth Ed Parsons Paul Grace 33.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 28.0 58.0 DNC 27.0 23.0 22.0 31.0 338.0 222.0
35th Bronze Predator 1925 Staunton Harold Martyn Denchfield Joe Pemhaul-Smith 32.0 28.0 (46.0) 40.0 (58.0 DNC) 28.0 39.0 29.0 37.0 337.0 233.0
36th Bronze Zaphod 1828 Castle Cove Richard Bowers Lizzy Bowers 40.0 34.0 37.0 (42.0) 19.0 30.0 41.0 33.0 (45.0) 321.0 234.0
37th Bronze Carte Bleue 1916 Sutton Bingham Robin Jamieson Matt Riley 36.0 43.0 (48.0) (48.0) 21.0 32.0 33.0 32.0 43.0 336.0 240.0
38th Bronze Jac Y Ddraig Goch 2029 Shotwick Lake Sailing Carl Jones Shellie Jones (58.0 DNS) 40.0 (44.0) 41.0 23.0 34.0 36.0 41.0 27.0 344.0 242.0
39th Silver Groden Mistress 1858 Starcross Stephen Harling Eleanor Thomas (46.0) 41.0 35.0 32.0 20.0 (42.0) 34.0 42.0 41.0 333.0 245.0
40th Silver Does my bum look big in this 2000 Notts County Dave Snutch Sue Barnes 34.0 37.0 38.0 35.0 18.0 (58.0 DNF) (45.0) 40.0 44.0 349.0 246.0
41st Silver Aquatonic 1993 Sidmouth Miles Hapgood Steve Smith (58.0 DNF) 26.0 36.0 30.0 (58.0 DNC) 44.0 38.0 43.0 32.0 365.0 249.0
42nd Bronze Silver Balls 2002 Notts County Jon Willars Chloe Willars 35.0 47.0 (50.0) 46.0 (58.0 DNC) 31.0 32.0 38.0 24.0 361.0 253.0
43rd Bronze Storm Trooper 1861 Paignton James Ripley Amy Giles (47.0) (46.0) 29.0 38.0 24.0 45.0 44.0 46.0 40.0 359.0 266.0
44th Silver A La Carte 2027 Elton Carol Haines Jonathan Haines 25.0 35.0 40.0 36.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 383.0 267.0
45th Bronze Just Crackers 1892 Castle Cove Alison Stephens Chris Forrest 39.0 42.0 43.0 (50.0) (58.0 DNC) 38.0 47.0 37.0 35.0 389.0 281.0
46th Silver Its me or the boat 1991 Chew Valley Lake Dave Bennet Martyn Tuohy-Smith 41.0 39.0 39.0 43.0 (58.0 DNC) 43.0 42.0 50.0 (58.0 DNC) 413.0 297.0
47th Bronze Touching the Void 2015 Sutton Bingham/Rutland Joanne Mahy Ian Dooley 44.0 45.0 47.0 45.0 (58.0 DNC) 47.0 (49.0) 45.0 30.0 410.0 303.0
48th Silver Blue Breeze 1990 Paignton Jamie Roberts Tracey Roberts 42.0 (58.0 DNF) 34.0 51.0 (58.0 DNC) 39.0 46.0 52.0 48.0 428.0 312.0
49th Silver Highway Star 1981 Long Sutton Dave Elston Sam McNamara 28.0 38.0 (58.0 DNC) 37.0 (58.0 DNC) 36.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 429.0 313.0
50th Silver Wire Less 2008 Chipstead Chris Swinchatt Nicky Marsh (58.0 DNF) 36.0 30.0 44.0 (58.0 DNC) 35.0 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 435.0 319.0
51st Bronze Must Try Harder 2011 Notts County Paul Barnes John Wells 45.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 47.0 58.0 DNC 46.0 43.0 39.0 51.0 445.0 329.0
52nd Bronze Jester 1897 Weston Drew Jackson Leana Seriau 48.0 49.0 (52.0) 49.0 (58.0 DNC) 48.0 48.0 47.0 46.0 445.0 335.0
53rd Bronze Spitfire Summer 1940 Stewartby Water Sports Nigel Denchfield Sally Bennett 49.0 48.0 41.0 (53.0) (58.0 DNC) 52.0 51.0 48.0 47.0 447.0 336.0
54th Bronze Brief Encounter 1920 Rutland / Notts County Elysia Dooley Jake Willars 51.0 51.0 49.0 (52.0) (58.0 DNF) 49.0 52.0 51.0 50.0 463.0 353.0
55th Bronze Beetroot 1731 Sutton Bingham Michael Riley Lou Hart (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 55.0 58.0 DNC 50.0 50.0 49.0 49.0 485.0 369.0
56th Bronze Bender 2010 Chipstead Jon Fox Helen Miles 52.0 50.0 51.0 54.0 (58.0 DNC) 51.0 53.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 485.0 369.0
57th Bronze Orinocho 1923 Castle Cove Lucy Jones Debbie Bowers 50.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 56.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 512.0 396.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com