Silver Scorpion 2014 Crews Scoring

National Circuit

Silver Scorpion 2014 Crew

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 59, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Club CrewName Bala Hayling Datchet Filey Pennine Lyme Regis Notts County Total Nett
1st Staunton Harold Simon Forbes 3.0 1.0 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 133.0 7.0
2nd Dovestone Chris Massey 2.0 (5.0) (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 80.0 8.0
3rd Shotwick Lake Sailing John Purdie 5.0 (60.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 209.0 29.0
4th Sutton Bingham Ian Dooley (60.0 DNC) 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 11.0 22.0 231.0 51.0
5th Staunton Harold Richard Pepperdine (60.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 1.0 246.0 66.0
6th Notts County Penny Jeffcoate (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 (60.0 DNC) 4.0 60.0 DNC 2.0 250.0 70.0
7th Staunton Harold Rachael Rhodes 1.0 6.0 5.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 252.0 72.0
8th Pennine Jerry Hannabus (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 60.0 DNC 5.0 252.0 72.0
9th Weston Sailing Club Hannah Buchanan (60.0 DNC) 2.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 259.0 79.0
10th Shotwick Lake Sailing Shellie Jones 6.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 262.0 82.0
11th Chipstead Sailing Club Alan Ritchie (60.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 9.0 269.0 89.0
12th Staunton Harold James Haddock (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 60.0 DNC 24.0 280.0 100.0
13th Lyme Regis Andy Davis (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 305.0 125.0
14th Pennine Sailing Club Andy Service 4.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 2.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 306.0 126.0
15th Staunton Harold Hannah Edge (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) 3.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 311.0 131.0
16th Warsash Lucy Searle (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 5.0 60.0 DNC 314.0 134.0
17th Sidmouth Andy Hayman (60.0 DNC) 8.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 315.0 135.0
18th Brough Beech Linda Wolfenden (60.0 DNC) 7.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 17.0 324.0 144.0
19th Notts County Sailing Club Simon Hibbert (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 337.0 157.0
20th Sidmouth James Dodd (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 3.0 60.0 DNC 363.0 183.0
21st Sheffield Viking Richard Anderton (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 363.0 183.0
22nd Lyme Regis Mike Hannan (60.0 DNC) 3.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 363.0 183.0
23rd Chew Valley Sailing Club David Bennet (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
24th Pwllheli Sailing Club James Barr (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
25th Sidmouth Sam Barker (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 6.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 366.0 186.0
26th Notts County SC Ben Raynor (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 7.0 367.0 187.0
27th Elton Sailing Club Keith Atkinson (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 7.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 367.0 187.0
28th Chipstead SC Chris Swinchatt (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 368.0 188.0
29th Castle Cove Sailing Club Sandra Smith (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 DNC 368.0 188.0
30th Pennine Sailing Club Luke Bradley (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 8.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 368.0 188.0
31st Warsash Sailing Club Drew Jackson (60.0 DNC) 9.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 369.0 189.0
32nd Pennine SC Dave Thompson (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 370.0 190.0
33rd Sidmouth Sailing Club Jack Rea (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 370.0 190.0
34th Pennine Sailing Club Chris Muxworthy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 10.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 370.0 190.0
35th Notts County SC Ferret (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 11.0 371.0 191.0
36th Porthpean Polly Newman (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 371.0 191.0
37th Poole Yacht Club Catherine Maguire (60.0 DNC) 11.0 (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 371.0 191.0
38th Notts County SC Rachael McEvoy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 372.0 192.0
39th Long Sutton Sailing Club Tom Wasp (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 12.0 60.0 DNC 372.0 192.0
40th Pennine Sailing Club Jane Evans (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 13.0 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 373.0 193.0
41st Sidmouth Imogen Dinham-Price (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 13.0 (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 373.0 193.0
42nd Pennine SC Paul Newman (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 14.0 374.0 194.0
43rd Notts County SC Jake Willars (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 15.0 375.0 195.0
44th Notts County SC Chris Holt (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 16.0 376.0 196.0
45th Northampton SC Loz Creaser (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 18.0 378.0 198.0
46th Notts County SC Sue Barnes (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 19.0 379.0 199.0
47th Long Sutton SC Andy Stewart (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 20.0 380.0 200.0
48th Notts County SC Nicki Theokritoff (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 21.0 381.0 201.0
49th Notts County SC Nicola Willars (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 23.0 383.0 203.0
50th Castle Cove SC Chris Forrest (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 25.0 385.0 205.0
51st Notts County SC Sue Stone (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 26.0 386.0 206.0
52nd Notts County SC Karen Marshall (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 27.0 387.0 207.0
53rd Notts County SC Chloe Willars (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 29.0 389.0 209.0
54th Notts County SC Cathy Reynolds (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 30.0 390.0 210.0
55th Notts County SC Amy Hinsliffe-Smith (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 31.0 391.0 211.0
56th Notts County SC Peter Hardy (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 32.0 392.0 212.0
57th Notts County SC Viv Weston (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 33.0 393.0 213.0
58th Northampton SC Charlotte Farmer (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 34.0 394.0 214.0
59th Notts County SC Amy Clay (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) (60.0 DNC) 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 60.0 DNC 35.0 395.0 215.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com